52e2befc82530a86be7d089f2fecc109

GOD AND VODKA

Alexandria Film Festival
Best Film

Ashland Independent Film Festival
Best Short Film (Finalist)

Catalina Film Festival
Avalon Short Film Award

Charleston International Film Festival
Audience Choice Award

Cincinnati Film Festival
Best Short Film
Best Director, Daniel Stine
Best Screenplay, Daniel Stine
Special Jury Award
​Best Cinematography, Pedro Ciampolini (nominated)

Hollywood Reel Independent Film Festival
Best Supporting Actress, Emma Reaves
Best Ensemble (nominated)

Hot Media International Film Festival
Best Short Film
Best Director, Daniel Stine (nominated)
Best Screenplay, Daniel Stine (nominated)
Best Actor, Daniel Stine​ (nominated)

Light Factory's Filmmakers' Showcase
Best Narrative Film

Maryland International Film Festival
Audience Choice Award
Best Short Film

Mini Cinema
Best Film
Best Actor, Daniel Stine (nominated)
Best Actress, Emma Reaves (nominated)
Best Screenplay, Daniel Stine (nominated)
Best Cinematography, Pedro Ciampolini (nominated)

Orlando Film Festival
Best Short Film

Vegas Indie Film Fest
Best Actor, Daniel Stine

VisionFest Film Festival
Most Promising Filmmaker, Daniel Stine
Best Short Subject (nominated)

World Music and Independent Film Festival 
Best Actor, Daniel Stine (nominated)
Best Actress, Emma Reaves (nominated)
Best Screenplay, Daniel Stine (nominated)

THE CHAMPIONSHIP ROUNDS

AllSports Film Fest
Best Short Film

Tampa Bay Underground Film Festival
Best Short (nominated)
Best Supporting Actor, Harold Perrineau (nominated)

World Music and Independent Film Festival
Best Short Film
Best Director, Daniel Stine
Best Screenplay
Best Supporting Actor, Harold Perrineau
Best Actor, Michael Anthony Spady

GRAPE

Alexandria Film Festival
Best of Fest

California International Shorts Festival
Best Narrative

Carolina Film and Video Festival
Best Film

Charleston International Film Festival
Best Film

NewFilmmakers Los Angeles
​Best New Filmmaker, Daniel Stine (nominated)

New York VisionFest
Best Writing, Daniel Stine (nominated)
Best Score, Gary Dworetsky (nominated)
Best Short Subject (nominated)

World Music and Independent Film Festival
Best Lead Actor, Linden Ashby (nominated)
Best Lead Actor, Daniel Stine (nominated)
Best Screenplay, Daniel Stine (nominated)
Best Director, Daniel Stine (nominated)
Best Short Film (nominated)